Past Masters

J. F. Swartsel Lodge

  • 1925-26 W:. Marvin Roberts
  • 1927-28-34 W:. Edward Roberts
  • 1929 W:. E. W. Johnson
  • 1930 W:. Stephen Tinzel
  • 1931 W:. W. M. Wohlhutner
  • 1932 W:. Edgar Hooker
  • 1933 W:. Lewis Hatton
  • 1935-40 W:. W. W. Saylor
  • 1936 W:. R. E. Paterson
  • 1937-39 W:. William Hatton
  • 1938 W:. L. L. Harper
  • 1941 W:. Henry T. Bartlett
  • 1942 W:. W. D. Gorden
  • 1943 W:. Robert C. Martin
  • 1944 W:. George M. Lewis
  • 1945 W:. Barney Gay
  • 1946 W:. Benjamin F. Huber
  • 1947 W:. F. William Hiller
  • 1948 W: .Charles Chesire
  • 1949 W:. Charles S. Little
  • 1950 W:. Jake T. Hickman
  • 1951 W:. J. William Davies
  • 1952 W:. J. Alvin Dey
  • 1953 W:. George T. Bareford
  • 1954 W:. Robert Q. Coram
  • 1955 R:.W:. Clarence F. Beutel, PDDGM
  • 1956 W:. Robert Gupton
  • 1957 W:. M. Randolph Dey
  • 1958 W:. James Galloway Jr.
  • 1959 W:. Franklin G. Deane
  • 1960 R:.W:. C. Pierce Garrison, PDDGM
  • 1961 W:. Roy C. Meade
  • 1962 W:. Andrew W. Murdoch
  • 1963 W:. James Edgar Brant
  • 1964 W:. Hubert W. Johnson
  • 1964B W:. Richard I. Puls Sr
  • 1965 W:. Thomas B. Daughtey
  • 1966 W:. James W. Bland
  • 1967 W:. T. Craig Wheeler
  • 1968 W:. Freddie E. Hughes
  • 1969 W:. Clyde H. Smith
  • 1970 W:. Charles R. Murphy
  • 1971 W:. James P. Plummer
  • 1972 W:. William K. Thacker
  • 1973 W:. Stanley E. James
  • 1974 W:. Joseph Winchester
  • 1975 W:. V. Curtis Lovvorn
  • 1976 W:. Phillip V. Getz
  • 1977 W:. Frank T. Newsome
  • 1978 W:. Clark W. Barlow
  • 1979 W:. John E. Adams
  • 1980 W:. John D. Wilson
  • 1981 W:. Edward B. Wilson
  • 1982 W:. Thomas L. Osborn
  • 1983 W:. Edward Malinski
  • 1984 W:. Lloyd D. Herbert
  • 1985 W:. Charles Inman
  • 1986 W:. Gary F. Gentry
  • 1987 R:.W: .John T. Blanton, Jr., PDDGM
  • 1988 W:. Thomas J. Stewart, Jr.
  • 1989 W:. Chester E. Wiese
  • 1990 W:. John R. Hilton
  • 1991 W:. Earl R. Shanks
  • 1992 W:. Floyd A. Dozier
  • 1993 W:. Marion D. Luke
  • 1994 W:. James W. Umsted, Jr.
  • 1995 R:.W:. Donald R. Bell, PDDGM
  • 1996 W:. Larry G. Padgett
  • 1997 W:. Allen Richey
  • 1998 W:. Gary A. Richey
  • 1999 W:. David B. Lambert
  • 2000 W:. David B. Lambert, II
  • 2001 W:. James R. Lambert
  • 2002 W:. Gregory A. Lambert
  • 2003 W:. Joseph E. Fara, Sr.
  • 2004 W:. Bruce B. Vaughn
  • 2005 W:. Donald E. Belcher
  • 2006 W:. Joseph P. Wells
  • 2007 W:. William L. Boortz
  • 2008 W:. Gregory L. Savage
  • 2009 W:. Drew M. Keenan
  • 2010 W:. Donnel G. Cortright
  • 2011 W:. Richard D. Sego
  • 2012 W:. Jerry M. Snell, Jr.
  • 2013 W:. Gregory L. Savage
  • 2014 W:. Jeffrey T. Sklet
  • 2015 W:. Charles C. Osborne
  • 2016 W:. Danilo O. Valdez Sr.
  • 2017 R:.W:. Charles (Sam) Pesola, PDDGM
  • 2018 W:. Martin A. Greif
  • 2019 W:. Jerry M. Snell Jr.
  • 2020 W:. Adam Feldman
  • 2021 W:. Samuel McPherson

Community Lodge

  • 1950 Joe Benton Johnson
    1951 Elam S. Sutton
    1952 Roswell E. Kenna
    1953 Eulie L. Smith
    1954 Herbert A. Dunn
    1955 Peter M. Campina
    1956 Fred D. Burnham
    1957 Harvey O. Spivey
    1958 William V. Mc Daniel
    1959 Perry H. Millard
    1960 William E. Swain, Jr.
    1961 R. Spencer Jones
    1962 Howard H. Spence
    1963 Harold B. Peterson
    1964 Hubert A.Whittemore
    1965 James T. Green Jr.
    1966 Clyde O. Swilly
    1967 L. Ross Eyerly
    1968 George O. Dobbs
    1969 Joseph E. Johnson
    1970 Merrill H. Roberts
    1971 James T. Green
    1972 Clyde E. Shapherd
    1973 Clyde E. Shapehrd
    1974 Eugene S. Mc Donald
    1975 W. Burke Coonradt
    1976 Billy G. Whitmer
    1977 William L. Owens
    1978 Marcus O. Parramoure
    1979 Lloyd V. Williams
    1980 Alban R. Magar
    1981 J. Reuben Prescott
    1982 Thomas W. Adams
    1983 J. Albert Ingram
    1984 Richard C. Ryon
    1985 Harold A. Glisson
    1986 Dallas W. Conner
    1987 R. Willard Brown
    1988 Floyde G. Kirk
    1989 Forrest S. Overton
    1990 Dallas W. Conner
    1991 Paul Hendrix, Sr.
    1992 Michael P. Byers
    1993 Winston A. Williams
    1994 R. Willard Brown
    1995 Walter T. Beaver
    1996 Robert Thibodeaux
    1997 Harold A. Glisson
    1998 Christopher Boles
    1999 Steven G. Whitmer
    2000 Kenneth C. Tucker
    2001 John W. Warren
    2002 H. Hayward Spivey
    2003 Billy C. Miller
    2004 Steven C. Whidden
    2005 Robert L. Herman, Sr.
    2006 Robert L. Herman, Sr.
    2007 Steven C. Whidden
    2008 Keith A. Crews
    2009 Matthew K. Jones
    2010 Steven G. Whitmer
    2011 Steven C. Whidden
    2012 Keith A. Crews
    2013 Steven G. Whitmer
    2014 Jerry A. Haywood
    2015 Jerry A. Haywood
    2016 John Northrop
    2017 David Jones
    2018 Jerry A. Haywood
    2019 Jerry A. Haywood